Timetable 0 Info

Team Boulevard

Viktorien van Hulst

Artistic and business director

Tessa Smeulers

Programme coordinator and programme manager Parade festival square

Nina Aalders

Programmer Josephkwartier

Job Rietvelt

International affairs

Florien Boonman

Programme producer

Wendy Moonen

Programmer street theatre

Olaf Redering

Controller

Marianne Becks

Administrator and coordinator ticket sales

Nathalie Dielissen

Head marketing

Coralie den Adel

Target group marketer

Teddy Tops

Marketer and daily newspaper editor

Gido Broers

Infostand coordinator/marketer

Karin Jonkers

Graphic designer and photographer

Mariëlle van der Wardt

Technical advisor

Jean Philipse

Photographer

Wendy Lubberding

Translator

Eric Alink

Daily newspaper editor in chief

Pepijn Muller

Hospitality coordinator

Tessa van Bergenhenegouwen

Hospitality co-operator

Annemarie Kok

Business and friends hospitality coordinator

Kim van der Weerden

Hospitality coordinator, artists and staff & Production manager Parade Festival square

Rick Hooijberg

Coordinator accessibility and manager Pand 18

Stephan Grillis

Head of production and technique

Willem de Leeuw

Production manager venues and sites

Stijn van Kessel

Designer festival squares

Marieke Schellekens

Designer festival squares

Lysanne van Esch

Production manager Fontys-theatre Muzerije

Ilse Aarts

Volunteers coordinator

Hans Struik

Storage custodian

 

Management

 

Viktorien van Hulst

Artistic and business director

 

Programme

 

Tessa Smeulers

Programme coordinator and programme manager Parade festival square

Nina Aalders, Vincent Wijlhuizen

Programmer Josephkwartier

Wendy Moonen

Programmer street theatre

Florien Boonman, Dirk Verhoeven

Music programme managers Parade festival square

Job Rietvelt

International affairs

Max Gruson

Intern creative production

Peggy Olislaegers, Bregje Maatman

Programme advise

 

Finance

 

Olaf Redering

Controller

Marianne Becks

Administrator and coordinator ticket sales

 

Marketing & communication

 

Cathelijne Huijs [till 24th of April]

Head of marketing and communication

Nathalie Dielissen [since 1st of May]

Head of marketing and communication

Coralie den Adel

Target group marketer

Teddy Tops

Marketer and daily newspaper editor

Gido Broers

Marketer and infostand coordinator

Maartje Remmers 

Marketer

Karin Jonkers

Graphic designer and photographer

Mariëlle van der Wardt

Technical advisor

Jean Philipse

Photographer

Eric Alink

Daily newspaper editor in chief

Wendy Lubberding

Translator

Liselotte van Veenendaal

Intern marketing and communication

Saffira Buré

Ticket sales co-operator

 

Hospitality

 

Pepijn Muller    

Head of hospitality

Luuk Drijfhout van Hooff 

Hospitality co-operator

Tessa van Bergenhenegouwen

Hospitality co-operator

Annemarie Kok

Hospitality coordinator, business and friends

Kim van der Weerden

Hospitality coordinator, artists and staff

Rick Hooijberg

Coordinator accessibility

Frans Miggelbrink

Festival guide

Yente van Hulst

Artists reception co-operator

 

Production Management

 

Stephan Grilis  

Head of production and technique

Willem de Leeuw

Production manager venues and sites

Florien Boonman [till 1st of March]

Programme producer

Nanda de Reuver [since 1st of March]

Programme producer

Stijn van Kessel, Marieke Schellekens

Designer festival squares

Sanne Reichert

Employee design Josephkwartier

Lola Fick

Employee design LOF

Kim van der Weerden

Production manager Parade Festival square

Dries Himpe 

Production assistant guest programs

Lysanne van Esch

Production manager Fontys-theatre Muzerije

Ilse Aarts, Merel Meulmeester

Volunteers coordinator

Jens van Schijndel

Location manager Parade Festival square

Marianne van Andel, Marijn Roelofsen, Douwe van Doornewaard

Site managers

Rick Hooijberg

Manager Pand 18

Hans Struik

Storage custodian

 

Board

 

Mieke Geeraedts 

Chairman

Georges de Méris

Treasurer

Clemens Bolhaar

 

Ans Buys

 

Theo Verbruggen

 

Ap de Vries

 

 

Committee of Recommendation

 

Adelheid Roosen

 

Frank J.M. Houben

 

Hans C. Dona

 

Harry J.G. Hendriks

 

Jet Bussemaker

 

Louis M.J. Tobback

 

Paul L.A. Rüpp

 

René van Brakel

 

Ton L.M. Nelissen

 

Ton G.J. M. Rombouts

 

Wim B.H.J. van de Donk